Football (Boys V)
UPCOMING EVENTS
View 2023 - 2024 ScheduleNEWS
Cadets fall in Overtime to Southmont in Sectional Semifinals
Sectional 37 Semifinal Preview; Cascade Cadets at Southmont Mounties
Cadets Defeat #9 Wildcats to Advance to Sectional 37 Semifinal
Sectional 37 Quarterfinal Preview; #9 South Vermillion vs Cascade Cadets
GALLERIES
2023 - 2024 SEASON SCORES
Record: 6 - 4 - 0
Event | Date | Scores | |
---|---|---|---|
IHSAA Sectional (H) |
Fri, Oct. 20 2023 7:00 PM EDT |
Varsity vs South Vermillion
41 - 20 (Win) |
DETAILS |
South Putnam (H) |
Fri, Oct. 13 2023 7:00 PM EDT |
Varsity vs South Putnam
17 - 20 (Loss) |
DETAILS |
Monrovia (H) |
Fri, Oct. 6 2023 7:00 PM EDT |
Varsity vs Southmont
35 - 42 (Loss) |
DETAILS |
Owen Valley (A) |
Fri, Sep. 29 2023 7:00 PM EDT |
Varsity vs Owen Valley
40 - 19 (Win) |
DETAILS |
North Putnam (A) |
Fri, Sep. 22 2023 7:00 PM EDT |
Varsity vs North Putnam
49 - 39 (Win) |
DETAILS |
Indianapolis Lutheran (A) |
Fri, Sep. 15 2023 7:00 PM EDT |
Varsity vs Indianapolis Lutheran
13 - 49 (Loss) |
DETAILS |
Cloverdale (Homecoming) (H) |
Fri, Sep. 8 2023 7:00 PM EDT |
Varsity vs Cloverdale High School
68 - 0 (Win) |
DETAILS |
Edgewood (H) |
Fri, Sep. 1 2023 7:00 PM EDT |
Varsity vs Edgewood
63 - 2 (Win) |
DETAILS |
Beech Grove (A) |
Fri, Aug. 25 2023 7:30 PM EDT |
Varsity vs Beech Grove
35 - 13 (Win) |
DETAILS |
Triton Central (H) |
Fri, Aug. 18 2023 7:00 PM EDT |
Varsity vs Triton Central
13 - 42 (Loss) |
DETAILS |
ROSTERS
Name | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|
Aiden Ridenour | 9th |
- |
Beau Mitchell | 11th |
- |
Braden Trebley | 10th |
- |
Brady Thornburg | 11th |
- |
Brandon White | 10th |
- |
Brandt Mitchell | 11th |
- |
Brayden Cartmel | 12th |
- |
Brayden Marcum | 10th |
- |
Brody Duncan | 10th |
- |
Bryce Hofing | 11th |
- |
Caiden Clements | 12th |
- |
Caleb Powers | 9th |
- |
Chad Newgent | 12th |
- |
Chase Schnarr | 12th |
- |
Chase Durbin | 12th |
- |
Cooper Lievens | 9th |
- |
Daemen Mason | 11th |
- |
Damien Appleby | 12th |
- |
Dayton Mink | 10th |
- |
Dillon Setty | 9th |
- |
Dominic Appleby | 10th |
- |
Duncan White | 11th |
- |
Felix Moore | 9th |
- |
Fox Edwards | 12th |
- |
Gavin Weakley | 12th |
- |
Jackson Cornelius | 12th |
- |
Jacob Healy | 9th |
- |
Jacob Potts | 12th |
- |
Jacob Kehrein | 12th |
- |
Jacob Spencer | 11th |
- |
James Nohren | 12th |
- |
Joshua Roshong | 10th |
- |
Josiah Murrain | 11th |
- |
Kaiden Weakley | 9th |
- |
Kaiden Hodges | 11th |
- |
Leland Walker | 10th |
- |
Lucas Farmer | 9th |
- |
Marcus Hobson | 10th |
- |
Mason Howard | 9th |
- |
Michael Langley | 9th |
- |
Owen Hargis | 11th |
- |
Rhyder Williams | 9th |
- |
Royce Bright | 10th |
- |
Ryan Dula | 9th |
- |
Samuel Starika | 10th |
- |
Toby Savini | 10th |
- |
Trent Austin | 9th |
- |
Tyler Hege | 11th |
- |
Waylon Harrison | 9th |
- |
Wyatt Minardo | 9th |
- |
COACHES
-
Head Coach
Connor Simmons
-
Trainer
Amanda Miles